0 reviews
Summary
Dr. Mehran Massoumi
Dr. Mehran Massoumi attended Syracuse University for his undergraduate education. After completion of his dental degree from New York University College of Dentistry, he served a two year residency at Beth Israel Medical Center in New York.
He continued his formal education by completing a fellowship at Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center. Dr. Massoumi holds the prestigious Mastership in the Academy of General Dentistry and is a member of the American Dental Association, Connecticut Dental Association, and the Middlesex Dental Association.
Dr. Massoumi has also been named as one of the “Top Dentists†in Hartford County by Hartford Magazine.
Dr. Mehran Massoumi attended Syracuse University for his undergraduate education. After completion of his dental degree from New York University College of Dentistry, he served a two year residency at Beth Israel Medical Center in New York.
He continued his formal education by completing a fellowship at Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center. Dr. Massoumi holds the prestigious Mastership in the Academy of General Dentistry and is a member of the American Dental Association, Connecticut Dental Association, and the Middlesex Dental Association.
Dr. Massoumi has also been named as one of the “Top Dentists†in Hartford County by Hartford Magazine.
Quick Facts
- 1 insurance plan accepted
- 1 specialty
- 9 areas of expertise
- 1 office location
- Male
Office Location
Compare with Similar Providers
![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
| Dr. Mehran Massoumi, DDS | Dr Lola Colbert, DDS | Dr Jerry Strauss, DMD | Dr Derek Weigand, DMD |
| Dentistry | Dentistry | Dentistry | Dentistry |
| Accepts New Patients | Accepts New Patients | Accepts New Patients | |
| 23 Years of Experience | 46 Years of Experience | 13 Years of Experience | |
| No Virtual Visit Option | Virtual Visit Available | Virtual Visit Available | Virtual Visit Available |
| Speaks Spanish, English | Speaks Spanish, English | Speaks Spanish, English | |
| Cromwell , CT | Midvale , UT | Boise , ID | Juneau , AK |
| Med School: University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry | Med School: Boston University | Med School: Midwestern School of Dental Medicine | |
Current Profile | View Profile | View Profile | View Profile |
Insurance Plans Accepted by Dr. Mehran Massoumi
Medical Specialties
Dr. Mehran Massoumi has the following specialty
Specialty Expertise
Dr. Mehran Massoumi has the following 9 areas of expertise
Certifications, License, & Education
Dr. Mehran Massoumi holds an active medical license in the state of Connecticut.
Medical License
Doctor Of Dental Surgery with an active medical license in the state of Connecticut.
NPI Number
Dr. Massoumi's NPI number is 1730204371.
Similar dentists
Frequently Asked Questions
- Is Dr. Mehran Massoumi accepting new patients?
- Dr. Mehran Massoumi has not indicated that they accept new patients. Contact their office through their Vitals profile to check for availability.
- Does Dr. Mehran Massoumi accept my insurance?
- You can see the insurance plans that Dr. Mehran Massoumi accepts on their Vitals profile.
- Where is Dr. Mehran Massoumi's office located?
- Dr. Mehran Massoumi's office is located at 80 Shunpike Rd Unit 201, Cromwell, CT, 06416.
- How can I make an appointment with Dr. Mehran Massoumi?
- You can find contact information for Dr. Mehran Massoumi here on Vitals.
- Does Dr. Mehran Massoumi accept virtual/telehealth appointments?
- Dr. Mehran Massoumi has not indicated that they accept virtual/teleheatlh appointments. Contact their office through their Vitals profile to check for availability.
Ensuring Data Transparency and Trust: A Guide to Vitals Doctor Listings and Reviews
Our provider data is gathered directly from physicians and publicly available databases. Providers who verify their profiles gain the ability to update information, offering additional details about their specialties,education, treated conditions, performed procedures, and accepted insurances.
Reviews on Vitals are submitted by users only. Recognizing the valuable insights these reviews offer into a doctor's reputation, we maintain internal policies and protocols to ensure the quality and accuracy of all reviews. Importantly, providers cannot delete or alter reviews independently. Reviews can only be deleted or changed following an internal assessment by our customer service team.
Your feedback is highly valued and we encourage you to contact our support team should you encounter any issues.





